The anti-inflammatory and moisturizing effects of potassium azeloyl diglycinate combined with the protective properties of HPCH allow the new product to be a good candidate for controlling signs and symptoms of rosacea. Azelaic acid is an awesome ingredient with anti-inflammatory, skin lightening and anti-acne effects, but its insolubility (it's soluble neither in water nor in oil) makes it difficult to use it in a cosmetically elegant and versatile way. :) You are almost done: please check your mailbox to confirm your email! Journal of Dermatological Treatment 26.2 (2015): 191-192. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate – A new generation azelaic acid derivative designed to be water-soluble and thus enable light formulas. Azelaic acid is an awesome ingredient with anti-inflammatory, skin lightening and anti-acne effects, but its insolubility (it's soluble neither in water nor in oil) makes it difficult to use it in a cosmetically elegant and versatile way. References for this information:The Journal of Dermatological Treatment, April 2015, pages 191-192Journal of Cosmetic Dermatology, March 2012, pages 37-41. Please turn it on so that you can experience the full capabilities of this site. Azeclair™ (previously known as Corum 5150) Azeclair TM (INCI: Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate) is a derivative of Azelaic Acid with sebum normalizing and brightening properties. Azeloglicina® by Sinerga is an active ingredient designed to illuminate skin complexion. Journal of cosmetic dermatology 11.1 (2012): 37-41. Data gaps . Recommendation for potassium azeloyl diglycinate flavor usage levels up to: not for flavor use. Regarding research, we could find two studies where Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate's name popped up. Developmental & Reproductive Toxicity . Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate is a derivative of clinically proven hero ingredient azelaic acid and restoring amino acid glycine. Paula’s expertise has led to hundreds of appearances on national and international radio, print, and television including: The Paula's Choice Research Team is dedicated to busting beauty myths and providing expert advice that solves your skincare frustrations so you can have the best skin of your life! Azeloglicina. Find patient medical information for Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate (Bulk) on WebMD including its uses, side effects and safety, interactions, pictures, warnings and user ratings. potassium azeloyl diglycinate. She is known worldwide as The Cosmetics Cop and creator of Paula’s Choice Skincare. Both were successful (we mean people showed improvement :)) but our Azelaic acid derivative was combined with other actives so it's hard to know what to attribute to this guy only. Kyselina azelaová je klinicky overená aktívna látka 3 v 1, ktorá pomáha redukovať škvrny, pigmentácie a začervenanie. Glycine, N,N'-(1,9-dioxo-1,9-nonanediyl)bis-, potassium salt (1:1) It is usually used as whitening agent, moisturizing agent and anti-acne agent. Add to your favorite cremes and serums to produce radiant youthful looking skin. An error has occurred. Use restrictions . Please try again later! A water soluble derivative of azelaic acid, this glycine-mixed synthetic ingredient is believed to convey many of the same benefits as pure azelaic acid, but is easier to incorporate into various different types of cosmetic formulas. Táto receptúra obsahuje vo vode rozpustnú formu novej generácie s názvom Azeloyl Diglycinát Draselný (Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate-PAD), ktorý má podobné vlastnosti ako kyselina azelaová, ale umožňuje veľmi ľahkú textúru bez oleja. It improves skin radiance, evenness, cutaneous elasticity and hydration. This material is not classified dangerous good according to international transportation regulations (ADR/RID … 477773-67-4. You can also browse global suppliers,vendor,prices,Price,manufacturers of POTASSIUM AZELOYL DIGLYCINATE(). Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate, Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate Suppliers Directory - Find variety Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate Suppliers, Manufacturers, Companies from around the World at potassium nitrate ,potassium sorbate ,potassium permangenate, Cosmetic Raw Materials Out of scope information includes radiopharmaceuticals, contrast media, herbals, homeopathics, and food. A derivative of clinically proven, superstar ingredient Azelaic Acid and hydrating amino acid Glycine. This active ingredient is suitable for greasy, seborrheic and dehydrated skin types. Allergies & immunotoxicity . About the Experts. Found in 18 beauty products. Appearance: Clear pale yellow or colorless liquid. As an Azelaic Acid derivative, Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate has better water solubility, higher safety than the former and is effective in low concentration. >>, The Ultimate Guide to pH and Your Skin >>. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate goodie. Berardesca, Enzo, et al. The derivative is very water soluble, easy to use in nice formulas and inherits all the lovely properties of Azelaic acid. COSROMA was founded in May, 2017 in Shanghai by our Guangdong headquarters. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate is an up and coming ingredient in the natural cosmetic and skin care market. Cancer: Ingredients linked to cancer in government, industry or academic studies or assessments. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate is synthetic component used in cosmetics. Glycine, N,N'-(1,9-dioxo-1,9-nonanediyl)bis-, monopotassium salt. Cancer . "Effects of trans-4-(aminomethyl) cyclohexanecarboxylic acid/potassium azeloyl diglycinate/niacinamide topical emulsion in Thai adults with melasma: a single-center, randomized, double-blind, controlled study." It is a derivative of Azelaic Acid, but has better water solubility and it is effective in low concentration. Serial cosmetic efficacy essays have been carried out with informed volunteers. It is amphipathic, completely soluble in water, highly active in low concentration, extremely stable and it has strong whitening capacity, good compatibility and sebum normalizing effect. Potassium azeloyl diglycinate also has hydrating abilities and plays a role in reducing the discomfort associated with redness. UNII-N02RVN6NYP. Your browser's Javascript functionality is turned off. Concern Reference; Structure, properties, spectra, suppliers and links for: POTASSIUM AZELOYL DIGLYCINATE, 477773-67-4. brimonidine tartrate 0.25% / potassium azeloyl diglycinate 8% gel Out of scope - Out of scope for RxNorm and will not receive RxNorm normal forms. In order to overcome these problems a new molecule, Potassium Azeloyl di-Glycinate, has been produced. See hydroquinone potassium azeloyl diglycinate Back to Ingredient Dictionary. Potassium azeloyl diglycinate [INCI] C13H21KN2O6. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate is a cosmetic ingredient recommended for skin whitening, moisturizing, sebum normalizing and anti-acne. Azeloyl Glycine is anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and has benefits for brightening skin and helping to diminish pigmentation by inhibiting melanin production. Cancer . Paula Begoun is the best-selling author of 20 books about skincare and makeup. The solution is supposed to be Potassium … Sebum Control + Imperfections, Serious Skincare Ultra-Mare Pure Marine Infusion Concentrated Treatment Pads, Transparent lab Overnight Acne Spot Repair, Ahava Age Control Even Tone & Brightening Sheet Mask, Dr Dennis Gross Ferulic Acid + Retinol Brightening Solution, Lumière de Vie Lumière de Vie® Super Crème, Transparent lab PIH Sun Spot Fading Treatment, Aisuanis Energy Complex Ahas Exfoliating Toner, BE.LOVED Fruits&Flowers Hidden Powers Toner With Aha Acids, Dr. Medica Dermatological Anti-Acne Face Cream. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate (Antisebum PAD) is a new derivative of Azelaic Acid, made from the reaction of Azelaic Acid and glycine. A water soluble derivative of azelaic acid, this glycine-mixed synthetic ingredient is believed to convey many of the same benefits as pure azelaic acid, but is easier to incorporate into various different types of cosmetic formulas. Azeloglicina® improves skin radiance, evenness, cutaneous elasticity and hydration. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate manufactured by us is for cosmetics use only. Veraldi, Stefano, et al. N02RVN6NYP. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate. Health Concerns of the Ingredient: Overall Hazard . Visit ChemicalBook To find more POTASSIUM AZELOYL DIGLYCINATE() information like chemical properties,Structure,melting point,boiling point,density,molecular formula,molecular weight, physical properties,toxicity information,customs codes. Chemical Information of Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate: Trade Name: Antisebum TM PAD In cosmetics, it has good skin lightening properties, anti-acne activity, skin softening and conditioning, and sebum regulating properties, improved skin radiance, evenness, cutaneous elasticity and … It is more gentle, yet known for being more effective than Azelaic Acid. Effects: anti-aging, moisturising, whitening. Thanks. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinat is an Azelaic Acid derivative. "Clinical and instrumental assessment of the effects of a new product based on hydroxypropyl chitosan and potassium azeloyl diglycinate in the management of rosacea." Potassium azeloyl diglycinate. It has several advantages, including complete solubility in water, non-irritating to skin, and effectiveness in low concentrations. It has a similar effect to the 3-in-1 clinical active azelaic acid that helps to reduce blemishes, pigmentation, and redness. Overall, a promising multi-function active that's worth checking out if you have pigmentation-prone, acne-prone or rosacea-prone skin. You can also browse global suppliers,vendor,prices,Price,manufacturers of PotassiuM Azeloycinate Diglycinate(477773-67-4). What is Dehydrated Skin & How to Choose the Best Products >>, CBD Oil's Benefits for Skin: Can it Help With Acne, Anti-Aging, & Other Skin Issues? It exhibits very high water solubility, high specific activity at low concentration, low toxicity and ade­ guate chemkal stability and compatibility. 5.0% | Azelaic Acid Control Facial Acne Gel. See all the important information about this ingredient. It inhibits melanin synthesis and reduces cutaneous sebum production. POTASSIUM AZELOYL DIGLYCINATE ingredient for cosmetics formulations – find latest products launched and their applications in relevant industry news and technical articles Developmental & reproductive toxicity . Very little information is available regarding Potassium Azelaoyl Diglycinate, although it does appear as an ingredient in a large number of acne treatments and formulas, and is derived from Azelaic Acid, a known acne fighter. POTASSIUM AZELOYL DIGLYCINATE. Thanks to its properties, it inhibits melanin synthesis and reduces cutaneous sebum production. It acts as a skin brightening agent via Tyrosinase (a famous enzyme needed to make melanin) inhibition and also has significant sebum normalizing activity. Current Therapeutic Research 71.6 (2010): 345-359. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate, Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate supplier, Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate distributor, CAS 477773-67-4, Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate manufacturer, Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate wholesale Marked by EWG as safe. A company called Singerga holds the patent on Azeloglicina. POTASSIUM AZELOYL DIGLYCINATE. Active ingredient designed to illuminate skin complexion. The solution is supposed to be Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate, at least according to the manufacturer. Function(s): Skin-Conditioning Agent - Miscellaneous; SKIN CONDITIONING. CAS: 477773-67-4 DOT Classification: Not a DOT controlled material (United States). She is known worldwide as The Cosmetics Cop and creator of Paula’s Choice Skincare. It is suitable for greasy, seborrheic and dehydrated skin types. We do a Best of INCIDecoder email once a month with the most interesting products and ingredients we bump into. Paula Begoun is the best-selling author of 20 books about skincare and makeup. What-it-does: skin brightening, anti-acne, soothing. Viyoch, Jarupa, et al. This product has excellent whitening/lightening benefits, and also helps regulate sebum and moisturize the skin. Safety References: EPI System: View: EPA ACToR: Toxicology Data: EPA Substance Registry Services (SRS): Registry: Laboratory Chemical Safety Summary : 23683102: Azeloglicina (chemical name Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate) is described as a “condensation product between one mole of Azelaic Acid and two moles of Glycine” and is touted as an improvement over the individual properties of both. Thanks to its properties Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate inhibits melanin synthesis and reduces cutaneous sebum production. Visit ChemicalBook To find more PotassiuM Azeloycinate Diglycinate(477773-67-4) information like chemical properties,Structure,melting point,boiling point,density,molecular formula,molecular weight, physical properties,toxicity information,customs codes. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate im. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate is an active ingredient designed to illuminate skin complexion. Compared with Azelaic Acid, PAD has several advantages, including complete solubility in water, non-irritating to skin, and effectiveness in low concentrations. One study examined the management of rosacea and the other one researched the treatment of melasma. Corum 5150. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate: Polish translation: azeloglicyna: Entered by: Tomasz Poplawski: 04:03 May 28, 2014: English to Polish translations [PRO] Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty; English term or phrase: Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate: W składzie kremu do twarzy: Tomasz Poplawski Dr. Medica Dermatological Anti-Acne Face Serum, Garden of Wisdom Azelaic Acid 12% Serum (PAD), Geek & Gorgeous Apad 20% Azelaic Acid Derivative Serum, Novaclear Whiten Advanced Whitening Serum, Bielenda Dr Medica Capillaries Dermatological Face Serum Reducing Skin Redness Day Night, Bielenda Zielona Herbata Serum (Green Tea), Consult Beauté Champagne Beauté Facial Concentrate, For Beloved One 7% Mandelic Acid + Azelaic Acid Gentle Renewing Brightening Peel, Skin first Booster Niacinamide + Azeloglicina, Tinkerskin Azelaic Glycine + Chamomile + Mandelic Acid Clarifying Toner, [ten.twelve] skincare Pines & Purity Clarifying Serum, Allies of Skin Promise Keeper Blemish Sleeping Facial, Allies of Skin Promise Keeper™ Blemish Facial, Colleen Rothschild Skincare Mandelic Acid Radiance Serum, Dr. Brandt Skincare Dark Spots No More® Triple Acid Spot Minimizing Concentrate, RESIBO Normalizing Serum. 9358AF. DTXSID10197273. Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate Azelaic Acid Derivative Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate PAD CAS 477773-67-4 For Cosmetic Use US $50.00-$200.00/ Kilogram 1.0 … potassium;2-[[9-(carboxymethylamino)-9-oxononanoyl]amino]acetate. "Treatment of symptoms of erythemato-telangiectatic rosacea with topical potassium azeloyl diglycinate and hydroxypropyl chitosan: Results of a sponsor-free, multicenter, open study." This oil-control agent has very good water solubility and compatibility with other cosmetic ingredients. Azelaic Acid has anti-acne and bleaching properties, and to a lesser extent, it serves as a treatment for Rosacea. DESCRIPTION: Potassium Azeloyl Diglycinate is a safer and more effective derivative of Azelaic Acid.